Privacy Policy

Introduction

The SEO Experts takes the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.
The Company's privacy policy sets out the ways The SEO Experts processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by The SEO Experts via The SEO Experts website. Any personal data collected by The SEO Experts is used in accordance with data protection legislation.
This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to The SEO Experts by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy policies of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and The SEO Experts's privacy policy will no longer apply.

The Data Protection Act 1998

The SEO Experts website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Use Made of Personal Information

Personal information provided to The SEO Experts via The SEO Experts website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection.
In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.
Personal data will be collected and processed by The SEO Experts for the following purposes: to provide goods unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications. Your personal details will not be made available to any third parties.

Financial Information

We do not store financial details (credit or debit card numbers).

Consent

By providing personal data to The SEO Experts users consent to the processing of such data by The SEO Experts as described in this privacy policy.

Use of Data For Direct Marketing Purposes

At each point of data collection users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from The SEO Experts. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, The SEO Experts may provide information on The company's products, membership services, events, and training and education programmes. If at any time users want The SEO Experts to stop sending such communications they should write to:
The SEO Experts
1 High Street
Guildford

Verifying, updating and amending your personal information

If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simpl email their request to sales@theseoexperts.co.uk
Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request.

Cookies

Cookies may be used for shopping cart purposes only.

Links to Third-Party Websites

This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by The SEO Experts and does not apply to third party websites users may access from this website.
The Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites. The Company advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

Security

The Company holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.

Notification of Changes

The Company will notify all members of any changes it makes to its privacy policy. If The SEO Experts decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of how The SEO Experts uses your personal data.
Users have the right to ask The SEO Experts for a copy of the personal data held about them and to request that The SEO Experts correct any inaccuracies in that information.